Life is Shite In Two Areas

Posted by

Soooooooo…….

Is there any area in my life that is working right now????

The Boy turned up at home after 9pm last night – no phone call, no comment, no “How are you” (not unusual).

Nothing.

Granted I was on the bed reading (Stephen King’s new book – highly recommend it).

I did say hello. He said hello back. That was it.

He came to bed and I could smell beer on his breath. No comment. Nothing.

So I am being shut out. No respect either in the fact of calling/texting to say would be late. At least when I stay out I let him know.

Then work. Oh. What. A. Joy. Thank god they are in Sydney is all I can say. And that I am in Melbourne.

Fuck me. Am I really that bad???? I am feeling like I must be as people seem to be in a shit with me, and I seem to be shitting other people. I don’t know what to do but my instinct is just keep doin’ what I’m doin’, ensure that I am not rude to anyone, angry or offensive.

I cannot make The Boy care about what I do during the day, call me to let me know if he will be late, not get shitty if I want to read rather than watch shit tv.

LOL.

No wonder I medicate myself and sometimes don’t want to go home!!!

Gotta love life.

Isabella.

xxxx

 

Leave a Reply